Live queries:
Lentil Soup - 2 results
Corn - 198 results
Calories in Anab - 1 result

Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled

152 calories in 100 g

Calories in Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1
Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled Suggest a better name
152 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
1.52 calories / gram
3 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:89% proteins; 11% fats
Fats:1.92 g (17 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:31.47 g (134 calories, 31% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:66.10 g (66% by weight)
Fat Composition:66% saturated; 26% monounsaturated; 8% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:85 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 steak ( yield from 134.9 g raw meat )
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17348
Related Foods: Calories in Black Bear
Calories in Boar
Calories in Deer
Calories in Lean Ground Beef
Calories in Moose Liver
Calories in Rabbit
Calories in Raccoon
Calories in Squirrel
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:250 mcg
Vitamin B-2:500 mcg
Vitamin B-3:8.40 mg
Vitamin B-5:900 mcg
Vitamin B-6:710 mcg
Vitamin B-9:10 mcg
Food folate:10 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:10 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.27 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:640 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):4 mg
Copper (Cu):270 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):4.23 mg
Magnesium (Mg):30 mg
Manganese (Mn):10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.27 g
Potassium (K):0.38 g
Selenium (Se):11.30 mcg
Sodium (Na):45 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.67 mg
Cholesterol:85 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:31.47 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:1.20 g
Leucine:2.42 g
Methionine:0.74 g
Lysine:2.58 g
Isoleucine:1.36 g
Valine:1.54 g
Threonine:1.20 g
Tryptophan:0.28 g
Histidine:0.95 g
Arginine:1.90 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.85 g
Aspartic acid:2.76 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.29 g
Glutamic acid:4.52 g
Glycine:1.73 g
Hydroxyproline:0.46 g
Proline:1.39 g
Serine:1.10 g
Tyrosine:0.99 g
Fats Total:1.92 g
Saturated fatty acids:1.03 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.41 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.12 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:2 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:60 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:20 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.40 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:30 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.49 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:6 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:1 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:5 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:30 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:7 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.36 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:60 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:30 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:20 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.20 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:1 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1QK
Did you know?...Because the refrigerator is a rather humid environment, storing herbs and spices there is not recommended.
Related: Deer Tenderloin
Bagels, plain, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular