Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled

155 calories in 1 steak ( yield from 134.9 g raw meat )

Live queries:
Sweet Potatoe - 5 results
English Muffin - 19 results
Salad - 107 results

Calories in Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1
Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled Suggest a better name
155 calories in 1 steak ( yield from 134.9 g raw meat )
1 steak = 102g ≈ 0.225lb ≈ 3.60oz
1.52 calories / gram
3 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:89% proteins; 11% fats
Fats:1.96 g (18 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:32.10 g (137 calories, 31% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:67.42 g (66% by weight)
Fat Composition:66% saturated; 26% monounsaturated; 8% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:86.70 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 steak ( yield from 134.9 g raw meat )
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17348
Related Foods: Calories in Antelope
Calories in Beef Tenderloin Steak
Calories in Cooked Bacon
Calories in Dark Turkey Meat
Calories in Flank Steak
Calories in Squirrel
Calories in Surimi
Calories in Wild Rabbit
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:255 mcg
Vitamin B-2:510 mcg
Vitamin B-3:8.57 mg
Vitamin B-5:918 mcg
Vitamin B-6:724.20 mcg
Vitamin B-9:10.20 mcg
Food folate:10.20 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:10.20 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:2.32 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:652.80 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):4.08 mg
Copper (Cu):275.40 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):4.31 mg
Magnesium (Mg):30.60 mg
Manganese (Mn):10.20 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.28 g
Potassium (K):0.38 g
Selenium (Se):11.53 mcg
Sodium (Na):45.90 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.74 mg
Cholesterol:86.70 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:32.10 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:1.22 g
Leucine:2.47 g
Methionine:0.75 g
Lysine:2.63 g
Isoleucine:1.39 g
Valine:1.57 g
Threonine:1.22 g
Tryptophan:0.29 g
Histidine:0.97 g
Arginine:1.94 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.89 g
Aspartic acid:2.82 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.30 g
Glutamic acid:4.61 g
Glycine:1.76 g
Hydroxyproline:0.47 g
Proline:1.42 g
Serine:1.12 g
Tyrosine:1 g
Fats Total:1.96 g
Saturated fatty acids:1.05 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.42 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.12 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:2.04 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:61.20 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:20.40 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.41 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:30.60 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.50 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:6.12 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:1.02 mg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:5.10 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:30.60 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:7.14 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.37 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:61.20 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:30.60 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:20.40 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.22 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:1 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1Jr
Did you know?...The first known contraceptive was crocodile dung, used by Egyptians in 2000 B.C.
Related: Deer Tenderloin
Bagels, plain, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular