Live queries:
Waffles - 10 results
Shad - 2 results
Fried Rice - 3 results
Pancake - 21 results

Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled

129 calories in 1 serving ( 3 oz )

Calories in Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1
Game meat, deer, top round, separable lean only, 1" steak, cooked, broiled Suggest a better name
129 calories in 1 serving ( 3 oz )
1 serving = 85g ≈ 0.187lb ≈ 3.00oz
1.52 calories / gram
3 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:89% proteins; 11% fats
Fats:1.63 g (15 calories, 2% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:26.75 g (114 calories, 31% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:56.19 g (66% by weight)
Fat Composition:66% saturated; 26% monounsaturated; 8% polyunsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:72.25 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 steak ( yield from 134.9 g raw meat )
1 serving ( 3 oz )
Common Name:venison
Scientific Name:Cervus elaphus, Dama dama
Food Group:Lamb, Veal, and Game Products
USDA #:17348
Related Foods: Calories in Antelope
Calories in Brown Bear
Calories in Eye Of Round
Calories in Lean Ground Pork
Calories in Moose
Calories in Rabbit
Calories in Raccoon
Calories in Steak
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:212.50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:425.00 mcg
Vitamin B-3:7.14 mg
Vitamin B-5:765 mcg
Vitamin B-6:603.50 mcg
Vitamin B-9:8.50 mcg
Food folate:8.50 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:8.50 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:1.93 mcg
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:544 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):3.40 mg
Copper (Cu):229.50 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):3.60 mg
Magnesium (Mg):25.50 mg
Manganese (Mn):8.50 mcg
Phosphorus (P):0.23 g
Potassium (K):0.32 g
Selenium (Se):9.61 mcg
Sodium (Na):38.25 mg
Zinc (Zn):3.12 mg
Cholesterol:72.25 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:26.75 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:1.02 g
Leucine:2.06 g
Methionine:0.63 g
Lysine:2.19 g
Isoleucine:1.16 g
Valine:1.31 g
Threonine:1.02 g
Tryptophan:0.24 g
Histidine:0.81 g
Arginine:1.61 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:1.57 g
Aspartic acid:2.35 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:0.25 g
Glutamic acid:3.84 g
Glycine:1.47 g
Hydroxyproline:0.39 g
Proline:1.18 g
Serine:0.94 g
Tyrosine:0.84 g
Fats Total:1.63 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.88 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.35 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.10 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:1.70 mg
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:51 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:17 mg
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:0.34 g
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:25.50 mg
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:0.42 g
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:5.10 mg
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:850 mcg
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:4.25 mg
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:25.50 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:5.95 mg
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.31 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:51 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:25.50 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:17 mg
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.02 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Game
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:3 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:1 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_9W
Did you know?...Humans require essential nutrients from 5 broad classes: proteins, fats, carbohydrates, vitamins and minerals. Essential amino acids (protein) are required for cell, especially muscle, construction (water is the sixth essential nutrient). Essential fatty acids are required for brain and cell wall construction. Vitamins and minerals are essential for many functions.
Related: Deer Tenderloin
Bagels, plain, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular