Dried Coriander Leafs Nutrition Facts

279 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Urmis - 253 results
Oil - 166 results
Strawberries - 5 results
Turkey Bacon - 2 results

Calories in Dried Coriander Leafs
Spices, coriander leaf, dried
279 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
2.79 calories / gram
5 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:67% carbohydrates; 19% proteins; 14% fats
Fats:4.78 g (40 calories, 5% by weight)
Carbohydrates:52.10 g (186 calories, 52% by weight)
Proteins:21.93 g (54 calories, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:7.30 g (7% by weight)
Fat Composition:84% monounsaturated; 12% polyunsaturated; 4% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:10.40 g (10% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 tbsp
1 tsp
Common Name:Chinese parsley, cilantro
Scientific Name:Coriandrum sativum
Food Group:Spices and Herbs
USDA #:2012
Related Foods: Calories in Anise
Calories in Celery Seeds
Calories in Cinnamon
Calories in Dried Rosemary
Calories in Nutmeg
Calories in Paprika
Calories in Saffron
Calories in Salt
Vitamin A:5850 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:293 mcg
α-Carotene:31 mcg
β-Carotene:3.41 mg
β-Cryptoxanthin:175 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:2.43 mg
Vitamin B-1:1.25 mg
Vitamin B-2:1.50 mg
Vitamin B-3:10.70 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:610 mcg
Vitamin B-9:274 mcg
Food folate:274 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:274 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:97.10 mg
Vitamin C:0.57 g
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:1.03 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:1.36 mg
Calcium (Ca):1.25 g
Copper (Cu):1.78 mg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):42.46 mg
Magnesium (Mg):0.69 g
Manganese (Mn):6.35 mg
Phosphorus (P):0.48 g
Potassium (K):4.47 g
Selenium (Se):29.30 mcg
Sodium (Na):0.21 g
Zinc (Zn):4.72 mg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:52.10 g
Dietary Fiber:10.40 g
Sugars Total:7.27 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:21.93 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:4.78 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.11 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:2.23 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.32 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:3 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:90 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:5 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:10 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:2.21 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.32 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:14.08 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Dried
Weight Watchers Points:5 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:2 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2rY
Did you know?...Soft dates contain saccharine, which is sometimes used as a sugar substitute for diabetics.
Related: Ground Cloves
Coriander Seeds
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular