Dried Coriander Leafs Nutrition Facts

5 calories in 1 tbsp

Live queries:
Pears - 2 results
Raspberry - 12 results

Calories in Dried Coriander Leafs
Spices, coriander leaf, dried
5 calories in 1 tbsp
1 tbsp = 2g ≈ 0.004lb ≈ 0.06oz
2.79 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:67% carbohydrates; 19% proteins; 14% fats
Fats:86.04 mg (1 calorie, 5% by weight)
Carbohydrates:0.94 g (3 calories, 52% by weight)
Proteins:0.39 g (1 calorie, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:0.13 g (7% by weight)
Fat Composition:84% monounsaturated; 12% polyunsaturated; 4% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:0.19 g (10% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 tbsp
1 tsp
Common Name:Chinese parsley, cilantro
Scientific Name:Coriandrum sativum
Food Group:Spices and Herbs
USDA #:2012
Related Foods: Calories in Coriander Seeds
Calories in Dried Dill
Calories in Fenugreek
Calories in Ginger
Calories in Mustard Seeds
Calories in Pumpkin Pie Spice
Calories in Tarragon
Calories in Turmeric
Vitamin A:105 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:5.27 mcg
α-Carotene:0.56 mcg
β-Carotene:61.33 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:3.15 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:43.70 mcg
Vitamin B-1:22.50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:27.00 mcg
Vitamin B-3:192.60 mcg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:10.98 mcg
Vitamin B-9:4.93 mcg
Food folate:4.93 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:4.93 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:1.75 mg
Vitamin C:10.20 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:18.54 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:24.47 mcg
Calcium (Ca):22.43 mg
Copper (Cu):32.04 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):764.28 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):12.49 mg
Manganese (Mn):114.30 mcg
Phosphorus (P):8.66 mg
Potassium (K):80.39 mg
Selenium (Se):0.53 mcg
Sodium (Na):3.80 mg
Zinc (Zn):84.96 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:0.94 g
Dietary Fiber:0.19 g
Sugars Total:0.13 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:0.39 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:86.04 mg
Saturated fatty acids:1.98 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:40.14 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:5.76 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:54 mcg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:1.62 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:90.00 mcg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:180.00 mcg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:39.78 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:5.76 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.25 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Dried
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:2 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2MO
Did you know?...Unbroken garlic bulbs will keep for up to 3 to 4 months. Individual cloves will keep from 5 to 10 days. Store in a cool, dark, and dry location (dampness is the enemy of garlic, so store away from stove and sink). If the cloves sprout, the garlic is still usable and the sprouts can be used for salads.
Related: Ground Cloves
Coriander Seeds
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular