Dried Coriander Leafs Nutrition Facts

2 calories in 1 tsp

Live queries:
Mango - 8 results
Frozen - 436 results
Cod - 17 results
Fish - 250 results

Calories in Dried Coriander Leafs
Spices, coriander leaf, dried
2 calories in 1 tsp
1 tsp = 1g ≈ 0.001lb ≈ 0.02oz
2.79 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:67% carbohydrates; 19% proteins; 14% fats
Fats:28.68 mg
Carbohydrates:0.31 g (1 calorie, 52% by weight)
Proteins:0.13 g
Alcohol:~
Water:43.80 mg (7% by weight)
Fat Composition:84% monounsaturated; 12% polyunsaturated; 4% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:62.40 mg (10% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 tbsp
1 tsp
Common Name:Chinese parsley, cilantro
Scientific Name:Coriandrum sativum
Food Group:Spices and Herbs
USDA #:2012
Related Foods: Calories in Allspice
Calories in Cayenne
Calories in Dried Spearmint
Calories in Fenugreek
Calories in Mustard Seeds
Calories in Poppy
Calories in Poultry Seasoning
Calories in Savory
Vitamin A:35 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:1.76 mcg
α-Carotene:0.19 mcg
β-Carotene:20.44 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:1.05 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:14.57 mcg
Vitamin B-1:7.50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:9 mcg
Vitamin B-3:64.20 mcg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:3.66 mcg
Vitamin B-9:1.64 mcg
Food folate:1.64 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:1.64 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:582.60 mcg
Vitamin C:3.40 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:6.18 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:8.16 mcg
Calcium (Ca):7.48 mg
Copper (Cu):10.68 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):254.76 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):4.16 mg
Manganese (Mn):38.10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):2.89 mg
Potassium (K):26.80 mg
Selenium (Se):0.18 mcg
Sodium (Na):1.27 mg
Zinc (Zn):28.32 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:0.31 g
Dietary Fiber:62.40 mg
Sugars Total:43.62 mg
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:0.13 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:28.68 mg
Saturated fatty acids:660 mcg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:13.38 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:1.92 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:18 mcg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:540 mcg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:30 mcg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:60 mcg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:13.26 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:1.92 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:84.48 mg
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Dried
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:2 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1WW
Did you know?...Cows are ruminants or cud-chewing animals eating hay, corn, soybeans, grass, wheat, and ensilage. Each cow eats 20 to 25 pounds of grain, 40 to 60 pounds of ensilage, 30 pounds of hay and drinks about 15 to 25 gallons of water a day.
Related: Ground Cloves
Coriander Seeds
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular