Live queries:

Blackberries Nutrition Facts

52 calories in 100 g

Calories in Blackberries
Blackberries, wild, raw (Alaska Native)
52 calories in Blackberries, 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
0.52 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:75% carbohydrates; 18% fats; 6% proteins
Fats:1.07 g (10 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:9.84 g (39 calories, 10% by weight)
Proteins:0.84 g (3 calories, 1% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:88.05 g (88% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:3.20 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
Common Name:Crowberries
Scientific Name:Rubus spp.
Footnotes: The mineral and vitamin content of berries harvested in the wild and in specific regions of the country may differ from commercially produced berries.
Food Group:Ethnic Foods
USDA #:35015
Tags: berrie; berry;
Related Foods: Calories in Blackberries
Calories in Boysenberries
Calories in Elderberries
Calories in Gooseberries
Calories in Mulberries
Calories in Redcurrant
Calories in Salmonberries
Calories in V8 Splash Berry Blend
Vitamin A:46 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:5 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:27 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:60 mcg
Vitamin B-2:140 mcg
Vitamin B-3:310 mcg
Vitamin B-5:1.25 mg
Vitamin B-6:30 mcg
Vitamin B-9:11 mcg
Food folate:11 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:11 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:4.70 mg
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:910 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:20 mcg
δ-Tocopherol:20 mcg
γ-Tocopherol:50 mcg
Vitamin K:5.90 mcg
Calcium (Ca):5 mg
Copper (Cu):220 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):210 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):4 mg
Manganese (Mn):280 mcg
Phosphorus (P):11 mg
Potassium (K):75 mg
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):6 mg
Zinc (Zn):150 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:9.84 g
Dietary Fiber:3.20 g
Sugars Total:3.65 g
Fructose:1.95 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:1.69 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:10 mg
Starch:~
Proteins Total:0.84 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:1.07 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:~
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.21 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Blackberries
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:3 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2kF
Did you know?...Quitting smoking makes a difference right away - you can taste and smell food better. Your breath smells better. Your cough goes away. This happens for men and women of all ages, even those who are older. It happens for healthy people as well as those who already have a disease or condition caused by smoking.
Related: Beluga Oil
Blackfish
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular