Live queries:
Garlic\ - 19 results
Creme - 16 results
Chipotle - 2 results

Cloudberries Nutrition Facts

51 calories in 100 g

Cloudberries, raw (Alaska Native)
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:51 calories in Cloudberries, 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:0.51 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:1 Weight Watchers point
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:67% carbohydrates; 19% proteins; 14% fats
Fats:0.80 g (7 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:8.60 g (34 calories, 9% by weight)
Proteins:2.40 g (10 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:87 g (87% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
Common Name:baked apple berry, yellowberry, salmonberry
Scientific Name:Rubus chamaemorus L.
Food Group:Ethnic Foods
USDA #:35027
Tags: berries; berry; cloudberrie; cloudberry;
Related Foods: Calories in Blackberries
Calories in Blackcurrant
Calories in Blueberries
Calories in Boysenberries
Calories in Elderberries
Calories in Gooseberries
Calories in Redcurrant
Calories in Wild Cranberries
Vitamin A:210 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:70 mcg
Vitamin B-3:900 mcg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:~
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:0.16 g
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):18 mg
Copper (Cu):~
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):700 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):~
Manganese (Mn):~
Phosphorus (P):35 mg
Potassium (K):~
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):~
Zinc (Zn):~
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:8.60 g
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:2.40 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:0.80 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:~
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.20 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Cloudberries
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:2 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:3 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_21x
Did you know?...The world's largest strawberry shortcake is hosted in the annual strawberry festival in Lebanon, Oregon
Related: Chiton, leathery, gumboots (Alaska Native)
Cockles, raw (Alaska Native)
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular