Live queries:
Scrambled Eggs - 4 results
Onion - 53 results
Rhubarb - 4 results
White Potato - 4 results

Fish, devilfish, meat (Alaska Native)

97 calories in 100 g

Fish, devilfish, meat (Alaska Native) Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:97 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:0.97 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:2 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:50% fats; 50% proteins
Fats:5.30 g (48 calories, 5% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:11.70 g (47 calories, 12% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:80.80 g (81% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
Common Name:Gray Whale
Scientific Name:Myoxocephalus
Food Group:Ethnic Foods
USDA #:35034
Related Foods: Crustaceans, crayfish, mixed species, farmed, cooked, moist heat
Crustaceans, crayfish, mixed species, farmed, raw
Calories in Fish Oil
Calories in Fish Sauce
Calories in Rainbow Smelt
Calories in Salmon
Calories in Shad
Calories in Swordfish
Vitamin A:1020 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:90 mcg
Vitamin B-2:100 mcg
Vitamin B-3:1.10 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:~
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:3 mg
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):12 mg
Copper (Cu):~
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):400 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):~
Manganese (Mn):~
Phosphorus (P):3 mg
Potassium (K):~
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):~
Zinc (Zn):~
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:11.70 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:5.30 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:~
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.50 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Fish
Weight Watchers Points:2 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:10 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_DA
Did you know?...Humans require essential nutrients from 5 broad classes: proteins, fats, carbohydrates, vitamins and minerals. Essential amino acids (protein) are required for cell, especially muscle, construction (water is the sixth essential nutrient). Essential fatty acids are required for brain and cell wall construction. Vitamins and minerals are essential for many functions.
Related: Cranberry, low bush or lingenberry, raw (Alaska Native)
Fireweed, young leaves, raw (Alaska Native)
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular