Deer (venison), sitka, raw (Alaska Native)

111 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Coffee - 36 results
Vegetable Soup - 62 results

Calories in Deer (venison), sitka, raw (Alaska Native)
Deer (venison), sitka, raw (Alaska Native) Suggest a better name
111 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
1.11 calories / gram
2 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:78% proteins; 22% fats
Fats:2.66 g (24 calories, 3% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:21.50 g (86 calories, 22% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:75 g (75% by weight)
Fat Composition:48% saturated; 27% polyunsaturated; 26% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:18 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
Common Name:sitka deer, venison
Scientific Name:Odocoileus spp
Food Group:Ethnic Foods
USDA #:35080
Related Foods: Calories in Apple
Calories in Deer Tenderloin
Calories in Ground Deer
Calories in Raw Bacon
Calories in Raw Egg
Calories in Rose Apples
Calories in Sugar Apples
Calories in Venison
Vitamin A:0 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:200 mcg
Vitamin B-2:360 mcg
Vitamin B-3:6.60 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:~
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):7 mg
Copper (Cu):~
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.90 mg
Magnesium (Mg):~
Manganese (Mn):~
Phosphorus (P):~
Potassium (K):~
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):~
Zinc (Zn):~
Cholesterol:18 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:21.50 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:2.66 g
Saturated fatty acids:0.63 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.34 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.35 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.18 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:50 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.64 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Deer
Weight Watchers Points:2 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:4 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1YI
Did you know?...To keep food from slipping off during cooking and turning, use two parallel skewers rather than a single skewer.
Related: Dried Walrus
Walrus, meat, raw (Alaska Native)
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular