Live queries:
Chicken Thigh - 21 results
Bologna - 20 results
Millet - 3 results
Vermicelli - 2 results

Fish, whitefish, broad, liver (Alaska Native)

104 calories in 100 g

Fish, whitefish, broad, liver (Alaska Native) Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:104 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:1.04 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:2 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:42% proteins; 38% fats; 20% carbohydrates
Fats:4.40 g (40 calories, 4% by weight)
Carbohydrates:5.10 g (20 calories, 5% by weight)
Proteins:11 g (44 calories, 11% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:76.10 g (76% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
Common Name:sheefish
Scientific Name:Coregonus nasus
Food Group:Ethnic Foods
USDA #:35088
Related Foods: Calories in Bass
Crustaceans, crayfish, mixed species, farmed, cooked, moist heat
Calories in Fava Beans
Calories in Halibut
Calories in Ocean Pout
Calories in Rainbow Trout
Calories in Spot
Calories in Striped Mullet
Vitamin A:1510 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:180 mcg
Vitamin B-2:540 mcg
Vitamin B-3:2.70 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:~
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):53 mg
Copper (Cu):~
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):8.60 mg
Magnesium (Mg):~
Manganese (Mn):~
Phosphorus (P):0.30 g
Potassium (K):~
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):~
Zinc (Zn):~
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:5.10 g
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:11 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:4.40 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:~
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:3.40 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Fish
Weight Watchers Points:2 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:7 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:8 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:5 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_Nl
Did you know?...The average person eats almost 1500 pounds of food a year.
Related: Whale Oil
Fish, whitefish, mixed species, raw (Alaska Native)
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular