Live queries:
Cheerios - 8 results
Sauce - 145 results
Cashews - 5 results

Fish, whitefish, mixed species, raw (Alaska Native)

131 calories in 100 g

Fish, whitefish, mixed species, raw (Alaska Native) Suggest a better name
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:131 calories in 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:1.31 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:3 Weight Watchers points
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:58% proteins; 42% fats
Fats:6.10 g (55 calories, 6% by weight)
Carbohydrates:~
Proteins:18.90 g (76 calories, 19% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:72.80 g (73% by weight)
Fat Composition:45% monounsaturated; 32% polyunsaturated; 24% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:~
Cholesterol:55 mg
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
Common Name:sheefish
Scientific Name:Coregonus spp.
Food Group:Ethnic Foods
USDA #:35089
Related Foods: Calories in Atlantic Salmon
Calories in Burbot
Calories in Fish Sticks
Calories in Rockfish
Calories in Sole
Calories in Striped Bass
Calories in Striped Mullet
Calories in Sucker
Vitamin A:540 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:~
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:130 mcg
Vitamin B-2:130 mcg
Vitamin B-3:~
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:~
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:~
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):~
Copper (Cu):70 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):290 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):33 mg
Manganese (Mn):~
Phosphorus (P):0.28 g
Potassium (K):0.32 g
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):51 mg
Zinc (Zn):990 mcg
Cholesterol:55 mg
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:~
Dietary Fiber:~
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:18.90 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:6.10 g
Saturated fatty acids:1.37 g
Monounsaturated fatty acids:2.56 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:1.82 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.29 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:0.24 g
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:2.20 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Fish
Weight Watchers Points:3 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:9 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:4 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:2 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_ol
Did you know?...The English word "sugar" may ultimately originate from the Sanskrit word sharkara or ?arkar?, which means "sugar" or "pebble". It probably came to English by way of the French, Spanish and/or Italians who derived their word for sugar from the Arabic al sukkar (whence the Portuguese word a?ucar, the Spanish word az?car, the Italian word zucchero, the Old French word zuchre and the contemporary French word sucre).
Related: Fish, whitefish, broad, liver (Alaska Native)
Fish, whitefish, broad, head, eyes, cheeks and soft bones (Alaska Native)
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular