Salmonberries Nutrition Facts

47 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Tangerine - 8 results
Grits - 27 results
Waffle - 13 results

Salmonberries, raw (Alaska Native)
Weight Loss Rating:
Total Calories:47 calories in Salmonberries, 100 g
Serving Weight:100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
Caloric Density:0.47 calories / gram
Weight Watchers Counter:1 Weight Watchers point
 
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:86% carbohydrates; 7% proteins; 6% fats
Fats:0.33 g (3 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:10.05 g (40 calories, 10% by weight)
Proteins:0.85 g (3 calories, 1% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:88.21 g (88% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:1.90 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
Common Name:akpiks
Scientific Name:Rubus spectabilis
Food Group:Ethnic Foods
USDA #:35154
Tags: berrie; berry;
Related Foods: Calories in Blackberries
Calories in Blackcurrant
Calories in Boysenberries
Calories in Elderberries
Calories in Kiwi
Calories in Mulberries
Calories in Redcurrant
Calories in Skittles Wild Berry
Vitamin A:496 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:50 mcg
α-Carotene:41 mcg
β-Carotene:277 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:40 mcg
Vitamin B-2:60 mcg
Vitamin B-3:460 mcg
Vitamin B-5:160 mcg
Vitamin B-6:70 mcg
Vitamin B-9:17 mcg
Food folate:17 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:17 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:9.20 mg
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:1.61 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:60 mcg
δ-Tocopherol:90 mcg
γ-Tocopherol:370 mcg
Vitamin K:14.80 mcg
Calcium (Ca):13 mg
Copper (Cu):30 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):400 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):15 mg
Manganese (Mn):1.10 mg
Phosphorus (P):27 mg
Potassium (K):0.11 g
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):14 mg
Zinc (Zn):280 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:10.05 g
Dietary Fiber:1.90 g
Sugars Total:3.66 g
Fructose:1.75 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:1.90 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:20 mg
Starch:~
Proteins Total:0.85 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:0.33 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:~
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.56 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Salmonberries
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2uw
Did you know?...Animal meats, butter, whole milk, and some tropical plant oils, such as palm and coconut, are the main sources of saturated fat, which is the least healthy type of fat. Saturated fat raises the level of LDL (bad) cholesterol, which causes numerous health problems if consumed in large quantities. Most saturated fats are solid at room temperature.
Related: Fish, salmon, king (chinook), raw (Alaska Native)
Blueberries, wild, raw (Alaska Native)
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular