Live queries:
Carrots - 26 results
Dates - 4 results
Grape Juice - 19 results
Chicken Grilled - 11 results

Apple Nutrition Facts

126 calories in 1 NLEA serving

Calories in Apple
Apples, raw, with skin
126 calories in Apple, 1 NLEA serving
1 NLEA serving = 242g ≈ 0.534lb ≈ 8.54oz
0.52 calories / gram
1 Weight Watchers point
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:96% carbohydrates; 3% fats; 2% proteins
Fats:0.41 g (3 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:33.42 g (120 calories, 14% by weight)
Proteins:0.63 g (2 calories, 0% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:207.06 g (86% by weight)
Fat Composition:65% polyunsaturated; 26% saturated; 9% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:5.81 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup, quartered or chopped
1 cup slices
1 large (3-1/4" dia)
1 medium (3" dia)
1 small (2-3/4" dia)
1 extra small (2-1/2" dia)
1 NLEA serving
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A343
Scientific Name:Malus domestica
Refuse:10 %
Refuse Description:Core and stem
Footnotes: Based on analytical data for red delicious, golden delicious, gala, granny smith, and fuji varieties.3 and 5 pound bags of apples typically contain small and extra small sizes.
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9003
Tags: apple; apple slices; apples; apples raw; green apples; pomme;
Related Foods: Calories in Apple Juice
Calories in Apple Pie
Calories in Apple Pie Filling
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted, without added ascorbic acid
Apples, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar
Apples, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar
Calories in Guava
Calories in Sugar Apples
Vitamin A:131 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:7.26 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:65.34 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:26.62 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:70.18 mcg
Vitamin B-1:24.20 mcg
Vitamin B-2:48.40 mcg
Vitamin B-3:217.80 mcg
Vitamin B-5:145.20 mcg
Vitamin B-6:96.80 mcg
Vitamin B-9:7.26 mcg
Food folate:7.26 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:7.26 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:8.23 mg
Vitamin C:11.13 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:435.60 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:5.32 mcg
Calcium (Ca):14.52 mg
Copper (Cu):48.40 mcg
Fluoride (F):7.99 mcg
Iron (Fe):290.40 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):12.10 mg
Manganese (Mn):72.60 mcg
Phosphorus (P):26.62 mg
Potassium (K):0.26 g
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):2.42 mg
Zinc (Zn):96.80 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:29.04 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:33.42 g
Dietary Fiber:5.81 g
Sugars Total:25.14 g
Fructose:14.28 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:5.88 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:5 g
Starch:0.12 g
Proteins Total:0.63 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:14.52 mg
Leucine:24.20 mg
Methionine:2.42 mg
Lysine:24.20 mg
Isoleucine:14.52 mg
Valine:24.20 mg
Threonine:14.52 mg
Tryptophan:2.42 mg
Histidine:12.10 mg
Arginine:14.52 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:24.20 mg
Aspartic acid:0.17 g
Betaine:242 mcg
Cystine:2.42 mg
Glutamic acid:48.40 mg
Glycine:21.78 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:14.52 mg
Serine:24.20 mg
Tyrosine:2.42 mg
Fats Total:0.41 g
Saturated fatty acids:48.40 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:16.94 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.12 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:2.42 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:48.40 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:7.26 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:16.94 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:96.80 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:21.78 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.46 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Apple
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:1 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_ti
Did you know?...Animal meats, butter, whole milk, and some tropical plant oils, such as palm and coconut, are the main sources of saturated fat, which is the least healthy type of fat. Saturated fat raises the level of LDL (bad) cholesterol, which causes numerous health problems if consumed in large quantities. Most saturated fats are solid at room temperature.
Related: Acerola Juice
Peeled Apples
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular