Live queries:
Brown Sugar - 22 results
Moringa - 2 results
Coffe - 36 results
Pork Tenderloin - 12 results

Apricots Nutrition Facts

48 calories in 100 g

Calories in Apricots
Apricots, raw
48 calories in Apricots, 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
0.48 calories / gram
1 Weight Watchers point
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:83% carbohydrates; 10% proteins; 7% fats
Fats:0.39 g (3 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:11.12 g (40 calories, 11% by weight)
Proteins:1.40 g (5 calories, 1% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:86.35 g (86% by weight)
Fat Composition:65% monounsaturated; 27% polyunsaturated; 8% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup, halves
1 cup, sliced
1 apricot
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A386
Scientific Name:Prunus armeniaca
Refuse:7 %
Refuse Description:Pits
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9021
Tags: appricots; apricots;
Related Foods: Calories in Dried Apricots
Vitamin A:1926 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:96 mcg
α-Carotene:19 mcg
β-Carotene:1.09 mg
β-Cryptoxanthin:104 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:89 mcg
Vitamin B-1:30 mcg
Vitamin B-2:40 mcg
Vitamin B-3:600 mcg
Vitamin B-5:240 mcg
Vitamin B-6:50 mcg
Vitamin B-9:9 mcg
Food folate:9 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:9 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:2.80 mg
Vitamin C:10 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:890 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:3.30 mcg
Calcium (Ca):13 mg
Copper (Cu):70 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):390 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):10 mg
Manganese (Mn):70 mcg
Phosphorus (P):23 mg
Potassium (K):0.26 g
Selenium (Se):0.10 mcg
Sodium (Na):1 mg
Zinc (Zn):200 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:18 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:11.12 g
Dietary Fiber:2 g
Sugars Total:9.24 g
Fructose:0.94 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:2.37 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:60 mg
Sucrose:5.87 g
Starch:~
Proteins Total:1.40 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:50 mg
Leucine:70 mg
Methionine:6 mg
Lysine:90 mg
Isoleucine:40 mg
Valine:40 mg
Threonine:40 mg
Tryptophan:10 mg
Histidine:20 mg
Arginine:40 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:60 mg
Aspartic acid:0.31 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:3 mg
Glutamic acid:0.15 g
Glycine:40 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.10 g
Serine:80 mg
Tyrosine:20 mg
Fats Total:0.39 g
Saturated fatty acids:20 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.17 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:70 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:20 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:3 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.17 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:70 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.75 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Apricots
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:1 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_Iu
Did you know?...It is very important to receive a healthy level of calcium in your daily diet. Bones and teeth are dependent on calcium for growth and formation, especially the skeletal structure and development of children. Calcium absorption should also be accompanied by Vitamin D, which helps aid your bodies intake of the mineral. Like potassium, calcium is important for neurotransmission, and muscle movement and contraction.
Related: Canned Applesauce
Apricots, canned, water pack, with skin, solids and liquids
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular