Live queries:
Cube Steak - 28 results
White Bread - 10 results

Apricots Nutrition Facts

74 calories in 1 cup, halves

Calories in Apricots
Apricots, raw
74 calories in Apricots, 1 cup, halves
1 cup, halves = 155g ≈ 0.342lb ≈ 5.47oz
0.48 calories / gram
1 Weight Watchers point
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:83% carbohydrates; 10% proteins; 7% fats
Fats:0.60 g (5 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:17.24 g (62 calories, 11% by weight)
Proteins:2.17 g (7 calories, 1% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:133.84 g (86% by weight)
Fat Composition:65% monounsaturated; 27% polyunsaturated; 8% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:3.10 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup, halves
1 cup, sliced
1 apricot
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A386
Scientific Name:Prunus armeniaca
Refuse:7 %
Refuse Description:Pits
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9021
Tags: appricots; apricots;
Related Foods: Calories in Dried Apricots
Vitamin A:2985 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:148.80 mcg
α-Carotene:29.45 mcg
β-Carotene:1.70 mg
β-Cryptoxanthin:161.20 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:137.95 mcg
Vitamin B-1:46.50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:62 mcg
Vitamin B-3:930 mcg
Vitamin B-5:372.00 mcg
Vitamin B-6:77.50 mcg
Vitamin B-9:13.95 mcg
Food folate:13.95 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:13.95 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:4.34 mg
Vitamin C:15.50 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:1.38 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:5.11 mcg
Calcium (Ca):20.15 mg
Copper (Cu):108.50 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):604.50 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):15.50 mg
Manganese (Mn):108.50 mcg
Phosphorus (P):35.65 mg
Potassium (K):0.40 g
Selenium (Se):0.16 mcg
Sodium (Na):1.55 mg
Zinc (Zn):310 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:27.90 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:17.24 g
Dietary Fiber:3.10 g
Sugars Total:14.32 g
Fructose:1.46 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:3.67 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:93.00 mg
Sucrose:9.10 g
Starch:~
Proteins Total:2.17 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:77.50 mg
Leucine:0.11 g
Methionine:9.30 mg
Lysine:0.14 g
Isoleucine:62 mg
Valine:62 mg
Threonine:62 mg
Tryptophan:15.50 mg
Histidine:31 mg
Arginine:62 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:93.00 mg
Aspartic acid:0.48 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:4.65 mg
Glutamic acid:0.23 g
Glycine:62 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.16 g
Serine:0.12 g
Tyrosine:31 mg
Fats Total:0.60 g
Saturated fatty acids:31 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.26 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.11 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:31 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:4.65 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.26 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.11 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.16 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Apricots
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:1 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_1L4
Did you know?...The average non organic fruit contains more than 20 pesticides.
Related: Canned Applesauce
Apricots, canned, water pack, with skin, solids and liquids
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular