Live queries:
Baked Apple - 6 results
Hotdog - 9 results
Mcdonalds - 84 results
Calories in Anab - 1 result

Apricots Nutrition Facts

79 calories in 1 cup, sliced

Calories in Apricots
Apricots, raw
79 calories in Apricots, 1 cup, sliced
1 cup, sliced = 165g ≈ 0.364lb ≈ 5.82oz
0.48 calories / gram
1 Weight Watchers point
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:83% carbohydrates; 10% proteins; 7% fats
Fats:0.64 g (5 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:18.35 g (66 calories, 11% by weight)
Proteins:2.31 g (8 calories, 1% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:142.48 g (86% by weight)
Fat Composition:65% monounsaturated; 27% polyunsaturated; 8% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:3.30 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup, halves
1 cup, sliced
1 apricot
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A386
Scientific Name:Prunus armeniaca
Refuse:7 %
Refuse Description:Pits
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9021
Tags: appricots; apricots;
Related Foods: Calories in Dried Apricots
Vitamin A:3178 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:158.40 mcg
α-Carotene:31.35 mcg
β-Carotene:1.81 mg
β-Cryptoxanthin:171.60 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:146.85 mcg
Vitamin B-1:49.50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:66 mcg
Vitamin B-3:990 mcg
Vitamin B-5:396.00 mcg
Vitamin B-6:82.50 mcg
Vitamin B-9:14.85 mcg
Food folate:14.85 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:14.85 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:4.62 mg
Vitamin C:16.50 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:1.47 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:5.45 mcg
Calcium (Ca):21.45 mg
Copper (Cu):115.50 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):643.50 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):16.50 mg
Manganese (Mn):115.50 mcg
Phosphorus (P):37.95 mg
Potassium (K):0.43 g
Selenium (Se):0.17 mcg
Sodium (Na):1.65 mg
Zinc (Zn):330 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:29.70 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:18.35 g
Dietary Fiber:3.30 g
Sugars Total:15.25 g
Fructose:1.55 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:3.91 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:99.00 mg
Sucrose:9.69 g
Starch:~
Proteins Total:2.31 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:82.50 mg
Leucine:0.12 g
Methionine:9.90 mg
Lysine:0.15 g
Isoleucine:66 mg
Valine:66 mg
Threonine:66 mg
Tryptophan:16.50 mg
Histidine:33 mg
Arginine:66 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:99.00 mg
Aspartic acid:0.51 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:4.95 mg
Glutamic acid:0.25 g
Glycine:66 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.17 g
Serine:0.13 g
Tyrosine:33 mg
Fats Total:0.64 g
Saturated fatty acids:33 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:0.28 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.12 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:33 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:4.95 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:0.28 g
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.12 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.24 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Apricots
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:1 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_7j
Did you know?...Ultraviolet light from sunlight is responsible for the production of Vitamin D in the human body. Many anthropologists theorize that this fact accounts for the differences in skin color between different races of people. The theory suggests that as early humans migrated north from Africa into areas with decreased amounts of sunlight, skin tones lightened to increase Vitamin D absorption.
Related: Canned Applesauce
Apricots, canned, water pack, with skin, solids and liquids
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular