Live queries:
Blueberries Raw - 2 results
Spam - 4 results

Apricots Nutrition Facts

17 calories in 1 apricot

Calories in Apricots
Apricots, raw
17 calories in Apricots, 1 apricot
1 apricot = 35g ≈ 0.077lb ≈ 1.23oz
0.48 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:83% carbohydrates; 10% proteins; 7% fats
Fats:0.14 g (1 calorie, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:3.89 g (14 calories, 11% by weight)
Proteins:0.49 g (2 calories, 1% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:30.22 g (86% by weight)
Fat Composition:65% monounsaturated; 27% polyunsaturated; 8% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:0.70 g (2% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup, halves
1 cup, sliced
1 apricot
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A386
Scientific Name:Prunus armeniaca
Refuse:7 %
Refuse Description:Pits
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9021
Tags: appricots; apricots;
Related Foods: Calories in Dried Apricots
Vitamin A:674 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:33.60 mcg
α-Carotene:6.65 mcg
β-Carotene:382.90 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:36.40 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:31.15 mcg
Vitamin B-1:10.50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:14.00 mcg
Vitamin B-3:210 mcg
Vitamin B-5:84 mcg
Vitamin B-6:17.50 mcg
Vitamin B-9:3.15 mcg
Food folate:3.15 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:3.15 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:980.00 mcg
Vitamin C:3.50 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:311.50 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:1.15 mcg
Calcium (Ca):4.55 mg
Copper (Cu):24.50 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):136.50 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):3.50 mg
Manganese (Mn):24.50 mcg
Phosphorus (P):8.05 mg
Potassium (K):90.65 mg
Selenium (Se):0.04 mcg
Sodium (Na):350 mcg
Zinc (Zn):70 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:6.30 mg
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:3.89 g
Dietary Fiber:0.70 g
Sugars Total:3.23 g
Fructose:0.33 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:0.83 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:21 mg
Sucrose:2.05 g
Starch:~
Proteins Total:0.49 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:17.50 mg
Leucine:24.50 mg
Methionine:2.10 mg
Lysine:31.50 mg
Isoleucine:14.00 mg
Valine:14.00 mg
Threonine:14.00 mg
Tryptophan:3.50 mg
Histidine:7.00 mg
Arginine:14.00 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:21 mg
Aspartic acid:0.11 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:1.05 mg
Glutamic acid:52.50 mg
Glycine:14.00 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:35 mg
Serine:28.00 mg
Tyrosine:7.00 mg
Fats Total:0.14 g
Saturated fatty acids:7.00 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:59.50 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:24.50 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:7.00 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:1.05 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:59.50 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:24.50 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.26 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Apricots
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:1 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_Iv
Did you know?...Your stomach has to produce a new layer of mucus every two weeks otherwise it will digest itself.
Related: Canned Applesauce
Apricots, canned, water pack, with skin, solids and liquids
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular