Kiwi Nutrition Facts

61 calories in 100 g

Live queries:
Yogurt - 58 results
Scrambled Eggs - 4 results
English Muffin - 19 results
Grapefruit - 19 results

Calories in Kiwi
Kiwifruit, green, raw
61 calories in Kiwi, 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
0.61 calories / gram
1 Weight Watchers point
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:87% carbohydrates; 7% fats; 6% proteins
Fats:0.52 g (4 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:14.66 g (53 calories, 15% by weight)
Proteins:1.14 g (4 calories, 1% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:83.07 g (83% by weight)
Fat Composition:82% polyunsaturated; 12% monounsaturated; 6% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:3 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup, sliced
1 fruit (2" dia)
1 NLEA serving
Common Name:Chinese gooseberry
Scientific Name:Actinidia deliciosa
Refuse:24 %
Refuse Description:Skin
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9148
Tags: berries; berry; chinese gooseberry; hairy bush fruit; kiwifruit; macaque peach; macaque pear; sunny peach; vine pear; wood berry;
Related Foods: Calories in Blackberries
Calories in Cloudberries
Calories in Cranberries
Calories in Fruit Punch
Calories in Gold Kiwifruit
Calories in Mulberries
Calories in Oheloberries
Calories in V8 Splash Berry Blend
Vitamin A:87 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:4 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:52 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:122 mcg
Vitamin B-1:20 mcg
Vitamin B-2:20 mcg
Vitamin B-3:340 mcg
Vitamin B-5:180 mcg
Vitamin B-6:60 mcg
Vitamin B-9:25 mcg
Food folate:25 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:25 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:7.80 mg
Vitamin C:92.70 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:1.46 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:30 mcg
Vitamin K:40.30 mcg
Calcium (Ca):34 mg
Copper (Cu):130 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):310 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):17 mg
Manganese (Mn):90 mcg
Phosphorus (P):34 mg
Potassium (K):0.31 g
Selenium (Se):0.20 mcg
Sodium (Na):3 mg
Zinc (Zn):140 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:14.66 g
Dietary Fiber:3 g
Sugars Total:8.99 g
Fructose:4.35 g
Galactose:0.17 g
Glucose/Dextrose:4.11 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:0.19 g
Sucrose:0.15 g
Starch:~
Proteins Total:1.14 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:40 mg
Leucine:60 mg
Methionine:20 mg
Lysine:60 mg
Isoleucine:50 mg
Valine:50 mg
Threonine:40 mg
Tryptophan:10 mg
Histidine:20 mg
Arginine:80 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:50 mg
Aspartic acid:0.12 g
Betaine:500 mcg
Cystine:30 mg
Glutamic acid:0.18 g
Glycine:60 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:40 mg
Serine:50 mg
Tyrosine:30 mg
Fats Total:0.52 g
Saturated fatty acids:20 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:40 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.28 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:10 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:10 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:40 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.24 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:40 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.61 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Kiwi
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_hE
Did you know?...To prevent losses of natural vitamins in food try to not expose milk and dairy products to sun ray action because they lose vitamins A, D, B2.
Related: Jujube, dried
Kumquats
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular