Live queries:
Berrie - 19 results
Mamey - 2 results
Mushrooms - 28 results
Krab - 2 results

Kiwi Nutrition Facts

42 calories in 1 fruit (2" dia)

Calories in Kiwi
Kiwifruit, green, raw
42 calories in Kiwi, 1 fruit (2" dia)
1 fruit = 69g ≈ 0.152lb ≈ 2.43oz
0.61 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:87% carbohydrates; 7% fats; 6% proteins
Fats:0.36 g (3 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:10.12 g (36 calories, 15% by weight)
Proteins:0.79 g (3 calories, 1% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:57.32 g (83% by weight)
Fat Composition:82% polyunsaturated; 12% monounsaturated; 6% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2.07 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup, sliced
1 fruit (2" dia)
1 NLEA serving
Common Name:Chinese gooseberry
Scientific Name:Actinidia deliciosa
Refuse:24 %
Refuse Description:Skin
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9148
Tags: berries; berry; chinese gooseberry; hairy bush fruit; kiwifruit; macaque peach; macaque pear; sunny peach; vine pear; wood berry;
Related Foods: Calories in Blackcurrant
Calories in Chinese Cabbage
Calories in Chinese Cabbage Pe-tsai
Calories in Coriander
Calories in Gooseberries
Calories in Groundcherries
Calories in Pomelo
Calories in Prickly Pear
Vitamin A:60 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:2.76 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:35.88 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:84.18 mcg
Vitamin B-1:13.80 mcg
Vitamin B-2:13.80 mcg
Vitamin B-3:234.60 mcg
Vitamin B-5:124.20 mcg
Vitamin B-6:41.40 mcg
Vitamin B-9:17.25 mcg
Food folate:17.25 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:17.25 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:5.38 mg
Vitamin C:63.96 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:1 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:20.70 mcg
Vitamin K:27.81 mcg
Calcium (Ca):23.46 mg
Copper (Cu):89.70 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):213.90 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):11.73 mg
Manganese (Mn):62.10 mcg
Phosphorus (P):23.46 mg
Potassium (K):0.22 g
Selenium (Se):0.14 mcg
Sodium (Na):2.07 mg
Zinc (Zn):96.60 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:10.12 g
Dietary Fiber:2.07 g
Sugars Total:6.20 g
Fructose:3 g
Galactose:0.12 g
Glucose/Dextrose:2.84 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:0.13 g
Sucrose:0.10 g
Starch:~
Proteins Total:0.79 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:27.60 mg
Leucine:41.40 mg
Methionine:13.80 mg
Lysine:41.40 mg
Isoleucine:34.50 mg
Valine:34.50 mg
Threonine:27.60 mg
Tryptophan:6.90 mg
Histidine:13.80 mg
Arginine:55.20 mg
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:34.50 mg
Aspartic acid:82.80 mg
Betaine:345 mcg
Cystine:20.70 mg
Glutamic acid:0.12 g
Glycine:41.40 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:27.60 mg
Serine:34.50 mg
Tyrosine:20.70 mg
Fats Total:0.36 g
Saturated fatty acids:13.80 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:27.60 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.19 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:6.90 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:6.90 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:27.60 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.17 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:27.60 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.42 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Kiwi
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_os
Did you know?...In France, people eat approximately 500,000,000 snails per year.
Related: Jujube, dried
Kumquats
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular