Live queries:
Steak - 237 results
Portabello - 2 results
Portobello - 2 results

Kiwi Nutrition Facts

90 calories in 1 NLEA serving

Calories in Kiwi
Kiwifruit, green, raw
90 calories in Kiwi, 1 NLEA serving
1 NLEA serving = 148g ≈ 0.326lb ≈ 5.22oz
0.61 calories / gram
1 Weight Watchers point
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:87% carbohydrates; 7% fats; 6% proteins
Fats:0.77 g (6 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:21.70 g (78 calories, 15% by weight)
Proteins:1.69 g (6 calories, 1% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:122.94 g (83% by weight)
Fat Composition:82% polyunsaturated; 12% monounsaturated; 6% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:4.44 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup, sliced
1 fruit (2" dia)
1 NLEA serving
Common Name:Chinese gooseberry
Scientific Name:Actinidia deliciosa
Refuse:24 %
Refuse Description:Skin
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9148
Tags: berries; berry; chinese gooseberry; hairy bush fruit; kiwifruit; macaque peach; macaque pear; sunny peach; vine pear; wood berry;
Related Foods: Calories in Abiyuch
Calories in Blackberries
Calories in Blueberries
Calories in Gooseberries
Calories in Mountain Yam
Calories in Peach Nectar
Calories in Redcurrant
Calories in Skittles Wild Berry
Vitamin A:129 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:5.92 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:76.96 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:180.56 mcg
Vitamin B-1:29.60 mcg
Vitamin B-2:29.60 mcg
Vitamin B-3:503.20 mcg
Vitamin B-5:266.40 mcg
Vitamin B-6:88.80 mcg
Vitamin B-9:37 mcg
Food folate:37 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:37 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:11.54 mg
Vitamin C:0.14 g
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:2.16 mg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:44.40 mcg
Vitamin K:59.64 mcg
Calcium (Ca):50.32 mg
Copper (Cu):192.40 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):458.80 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):25.16 mg
Manganese (Mn):133.20 mcg
Phosphorus (P):50.32 mg
Potassium (K):0.46 g
Selenium (Se):0.30 mcg
Sodium (Na):4.44 mg
Zinc (Zn):207.20 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:21.70 g
Dietary Fiber:4.44 g
Sugars Total:13.31 g
Fructose:6.44 g
Galactose:0.25 g
Glucose/Dextrose:6.08 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:0.28 g
Sucrose:0.22 g
Starch:~
Proteins Total:1.69 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:59.20 mg
Leucine:88.80 mg
Methionine:29.60 mg
Lysine:88.80 mg
Isoleucine:74 mg
Valine:74 mg
Threonine:59.20 mg
Tryptophan:14.80 mg
Histidine:29.60 mg
Arginine:0.12 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:74 mg
Aspartic acid:0.18 g
Betaine:740 mcg
Cystine:44.40 mg
Glutamic acid:0.27 g
Glycine:88.80 mg
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:59.20 mg
Serine:74 mg
Tyrosine:44.40 mg
Fats Total:0.77 g
Saturated fatty acids:29.60 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:59.20 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:0.41 g
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:14.80 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:14.80 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:59.20 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:0.36 g
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:59.20 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.90 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Kiwi
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_2uU
Did you know?...For children ages one and older, parents should try to limit juice to two servings or less a day.
Related: Jujube, dried
Kumquats
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular