Live queries:
Black Olives - 2 results
Baby - 237 results
Spaghettios - 12 results

Peeled Lemon Nutrition Facts

29 calories in 100 g

Calories in Peeled Lemon
Lemons, raw, without peel
29 calories in 100 g
100g ≈ 0.220lb ≈ 3.53oz
0.29 calories / gram
0 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:79% carbohydrates; 13% proteins; 9% fats
Fats:0.30 g (3 calories, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:9.32 g (23 calories, 9% by weight)
Proteins:1.10 g (4 calories, 1% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:88.98 g (89% by weight)
Fat Composition:67% polyunsaturated; 25% saturated; 8% monounsaturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:2.80 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 cup, sections
1 fruit (2-1/8" dia)
1 fruit (2-3/8" dia)
1 wedge or slice (1/8 of one 2-1/8" dia lemon)
1 NLEA serving
Common Name:Includes USDA commodity food A415
Scientific Name:Citrus limon
Refuse:47 %
Refuse Description:45% peel, 2% seeds
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9150
Tags: lemon;
Related Foods: Calories in Canned Lemon Juice
Calories in Lemon
Calories in Lemon Grass
Calories in Lemon Juice
Calories in Lemon Peel
Calories in Lemon Pie
Lemon juice, frozen, unsweetened, single strength
Calories in Strawberry Guava
Vitamin A:22 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:1 mcg
α-Carotene:1 mcg
β-Carotene:3 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:20 mcg
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:11 mcg
Vitamin B-1:40 mcg
Vitamin B-2:20 mcg
Vitamin B-3:100 mcg
Vitamin B-5:190 mcg
Vitamin B-6:80 mcg
Vitamin B-9:11 mcg
Food folate:11 mcg
Dietary Folate Equivalent:11 mcg
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:5.10 mg
Vitamin C:53 mg
Vitamin D:0
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:150 mcg
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):26 mg
Copper (Cu):30 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):600 mcg
Magnesium (Mg):8 mg
Manganese (Mn):30 mcg
Phosphorus (P):16 mg
Potassium (K):0.14 g
Selenium (Se):0.40 mcg
Sodium (Na):2 mg
Zinc (Zn):60 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:9.32 g
Dietary Fiber:2.80 g
Sugars Total:2.50 g
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:1.10 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:0.30 g
Saturated fatty acids:30 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:10 mg
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:80 mg
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:1 mg
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:30 mg
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:2 mg
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:1 mg
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:10 mg
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:60 mg
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:20 mg
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:0.30 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Peeled
Weight Watchers Points:0 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:1 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:1 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_a0
Did you know?...Cranberries were domesticated in the twentieth century.
Related: Kumquats
Lemon
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular