Mamey Sapote Nutrition Facts

302 calories in 1 fruit without refuse

Live queries:
Pickles - 7 results
Oatmeal, Dry - 29 results
Cucumber - 9 results

Calories in Mamey Sapote
Sapote, mamey, raw
302 calories in 1 fruit without refuse
1 fruit without refuse = 225g ≈ 0.496lb ≈ 7.94oz
1.34 calories / gram
5 Weight Watchers points
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:91% carbohydrates; 5% proteins; 4% fats
Fats:1.35 g (11 calories, 1% by weight)
Carbohydrates:75.96 g (273 calories, 34% by weight)
Proteins:4.77 g (16 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:140.47 g (62% by weight)
Fat Composition:~
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:5.85 g (3% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
1 fruit without refuse
Common Name:mamey colorado, marmalade plum
Scientific Name:Pouteria sapota
Refuse:29 %
Refuse Description:Seeds and skin
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9314
Related Foods: Calories in Avocado
Calories in Cherimoya
Calories in Lime
Calories in Lychee
Calories in Papaya
Calories in Peeled Apples
Calories in Pomegranate
Calories in Soursop
Vitamin A:923 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:47.25 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:~
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:22.50 mcg
Vitamin B-2:45.00 mcg
Vitamin B-3:4.05 mg
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:~
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:45 mg
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):87.75 mg
Copper (Cu):~
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):2.25 mg
Magnesium (Mg):67.50 mg
Manganese (Mn):~
Phosphorus (P):63 mg
Potassium (K):0.77 g
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):22.50 mg
Zinc (Zn):~
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:75.96 g
Dietary Fiber:5.85 g
Sugars Total:~
Fructose:~
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:~
Lactose:~
Maltose:~
Sucrose:~
Starch:~
Proteins Total:4.77 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:0.11 g
Leucine:0.18 g
Methionine:22.50 mg
Lysine:0.20 g
Isoleucine:90 mg
Valine:0.16 g
Threonine:0.11 g
Tryptophan:45 mg
Histidine:90 mg
Arginine:0.11 g
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:0.25 g
Aspartic acid:1.19 g
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:0.47 g
Glycine:0.11 g
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:0.11 g
Serine:0.50 g
Tyrosine:0.11 g
Fats Total:1.35 g
Saturated fatty acids:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:~
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:2.47 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Mamey
Weight Watchers Points:5 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:1 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_s5
Did you know?...Straight from the cow, the temperature of cow's milk is about 97 degrees Fahrenheit.
Related: Sapodilla
Soursop
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular