Abiyuch Nutrition Facts

79 calories in 0.5 cup

Live queries:
Ribeye - 9 results
Chicken Leg - 9 results
Granola - 43 results

Calories in Abiyuch
Abiyuch, raw
79 calories in Abiyuch, 0.5 cup
0.5 cup = 114g ≈ 0.251lb ≈ 4.02oz
0.69 calories / gram
1 Weight Watchers point
  Need a good lawyer?

Calorie Sources:92% carbohydrates; 7% proteins; 1% fats
Fats:0.11 g (1 calorie, 0% by weight)
Carbohydrates:20.06 g (72 calories, 18% by weight)
Proteins:1.71 g (6 calories, 2% by weight)
Alcohol:~
Water:91.09 g (80% by weight)
Fat Composition:100% saturated
Trans Fat :~
Dietary Fiber:6.04 g (5% by weight)
Cholesterol:~
Caffeine:~
Serving Sizes: 100 g
0.5 cup
Common Name:garlic pear
Scientific Name:Crateva religiosa
Food Group:Fruits and Fruit Juices
USDA #:9427
Tags: barna; bidasi; sacred garlic pear; temple plant; varuna;
Related Foods: Calories in Arrowroot
Calories in Asian Pear
Calories in Bitter Gourd
Calories in Bitter Melon Leafy Tips
Calories in Garlic Powder
Calories in Kiwi
Calories in Prickly Pear
Calories in Salsify
Vitamin A:114 IU
Retinol:~
Retinol Activity Equivalent:5.70 mcg
α-Carotene:~
β-Carotene:68.40 mcg
β-Cryptoxanthin:~
Lycopene:~
Lutein + Zeaxanthin:~
Vitamin B-1:~
Vitamin B-2:~
Vitamin B-3:~
Vitamin B-5:~
Vitamin B-6:~
Vitamin B-9:~
Food folate:~
Dietary Folate Equivalent:~
Folic acid:~
Vitamin B-12:~
Added Vitamin B-12:~
Choline:~
Vitamin C:61.67 mg
Vitamin D:~
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol):~
Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol):~
Vitamin D (D2 + D3):~
Vitamin E:~
Added α-Tocopherol:~
β-Tocopherol:~
δ-Tocopherol:~
γ-Tocopherol:~
Vitamin K:~
Calcium (Ca):9.12 mg
Copper (Cu):57 mcg
Fluoride (F):~
Iron (Fe):1.84 mg
Magnesium (Mg):27.36 mg
Manganese (Mn):205.20 mcg
Phosphorus (P):53.58 mg
Potassium (K):0.35 g
Selenium (Se):~
Sodium (Na):22.80 mg
Zinc (Zn):353.40 mcg
Cholesterol:~
Phytosterols:~
Campesterol:~
Stigmasterol:~
β-sitosterol:~
Carbohydrates Total:20.06 g
Dietary Fiber:6.04 g
Sugars Total:9.75 g
Fructose:4.33 g
Galactose:~
Glucose/Dextrose:5.13 g
Lactose:~
Maltose:0.23 g
Sucrose:57 mg
Starch:~
Proteins Total:1.71 g
Essential amino acids
Phenylalanine:~
Leucine:~
Methionine:~
Lysine:~
Isoleucine:~
Valine:~
Threonine:~
Tryptophan:~
Histidine:~
Arginine:~
Non-essential amino acids
Alanine:~
Aspartic acid:~
Betaine:~
Cystine:~
Glutamic acid:~
Glycine:~
Hydroxyproline:~
Proline:~
Serine:~
Tyrosine:~
Fats Total:0.11 g
Saturated fatty acids:11.40 mg
Monounsaturated fatty acids:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids:~
Trans fatty acids:~
Trans-monoenoic:~
Trans-polyenoic:~
Saturated fatty acids
Butanoic/Butyric [4:0]:~
Hexanoic/Caproic [6:0]:~
Octanoic/Caprylic [8:0]:~
Decanoic/Capric [10:0]:~
Dodecanoic/Lauric [12:0]:~
Tridecanoic [13:0]:~
Tetradecanoic/Myristic [14:0]:~
Pentadecanoic [15:0]:~
Hexadecanoic/Palmitic [16:0]:~
Heptadecanoic/Margaric [17:0]:~
Octadecanoic/Stearic [18:0]:~
Eicosanoic/Arachidic [20:0]:~
Docosanoic/Behenic [22:0]:~
Tetracosanoic/Lignoceric [24:0]:~
Monounsaturated fatty acids
Tetradecenoic/Myristoleic [14:1]:~
Pentadecenoic [15:1]:~
Hexadecenoic/Palmitoleic [16:1]:~
[16:1 cis]:~
[16:1 trans]:~
Heptadecenoic [17:1]:~
Octadecenoic/Oleic [18:1]:~
[18:1 cis]:~
[18:1 trans]:~
Eicosenoic/Gadoleic [20:1]:~
Docosenoic/Erucic [22:1]:~
[22:1 cis]:~
[22:1 trans]:~
Cis-Tetracosenoic/Nervonic [24:1 cis]:~
Polyunsaturated fatty acids
Octadecadienoic/Linoleic [18:2]:~
[18:2 CLAs]:~
[18:2 i]:~
[18:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
[18:2 t,~]:~
[18:2 t,t]:~
Octadecatrienoic/Linolenic [18:3]:~
[18:3 Ω-3 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 Ω-6 c,c,c]:~
[18:3 i]:~
Octadecatetraenoic/Parinaric [18:4]:~
Eicosadienoic [20:2 Ω-6 c,c]:~
Eicosatrienoic [20:3]:~
[20:3 Ω-3]:~
[20:3 Ω-6]:~
Eicosatetraenoic/Arachidonic [20:4]:~
[20:4 Ω-6]:~
Eicosapentaenoic/Timnodonic [20:5 Ω-3]:~
Heneicosapentaenoic (HPA) [21:5]:~
Docosatetraenoic/Adrenic [22:4]:~
Docosapentaenoic/Clupanodonic [22:5 Ω-3]:~
Docosahexaenoic (DHA) [22:6 Ω-3]:~
Ash:1.03 g
Caffeine:~
Theobromine:~
Product Type:Abiyuch
Weight Watchers Points:1 point(s)
Atkins Diet (Induction) Rating:0 / 10
Atkins Diet (Maintanence) Rating:2 / 10
Zone Diet Rating:0 / 10
Shorter URL for this page:http://calobonga.com/_198
Did you know?...In the United States, obesity is second only to smoking as a cause of death.
Related: Candied fruit
Rawan
See also:BMI Calculator
Calorie Counter
Advanced Calorie Counter
Calobonga's Most Popular